LED Armenia public-environmental campaign
The “Young Biology Association” NGO initiated public-environmental campaign directed to promoting energy saving and introducing of clean technologies in Armenia. The goal of the initiative is to collect donations for setting up LED lamps in houses of vulnerable people living in bordering communities. The campaign will also be aimed to raise public awareness about advantages of LED lamps. The first LED community is planned to create at Gomk village of Vayots Dzor province. Installing these lamps will contribute to costs reduction, energy saving and applying of ecological clean technologies.We call all individuals, public organizations and representatives of business industry to use LED lamps at their house and working places and to donate for making our idea to come alive. You can make your donation here.